Banitis
Latviski | Lietuvių | Eesti | Русский | English
Corner Corner
Corner Corner
Current Events
News
Events
Projects
Regular Traffic
Timetable
Fares
For Tourists
Railway Services
Sites
Facilities for Visitors
Banitis Sauna
Souvenirs
About Railway
Railway Line
Rolling Stock
History
Gallery
About Company
Volunteers
Volunteers Blog
Links
Contacts
How to Find Us
Corner Corner
Timetable

Gulbene - Alūksne

Stops

Distance
of
route
Train No 694 Train No 696
Diesel train Steam train Diesel train
Daily According to
schedule**
Daily
Gulbene 0 km 13:00 13:00 18:00
Birze* 4 km 13:10 13:11 18:10
Pūriņi* 6 km 13:16 13:18 18:16
Stāmeriene 10 km 13:26 13:33 18:26
Kalniena 14 km 13:38 13:44 18:38
Dunduri* 20 km 13:48 14:00 18:48
Paparde* 21 km 13:52 14:15 18:52
Umernieki 24 km 14:02 14:26 19:02
Vējiņi* 28 km 14:11 14:34 19:11
Alūksne 33 km 14:25 14:50 19:25

Alūksne - Gulbene

Stops

Distance
of
route
Train No 693 Train No 695
Diesel train Steam train Diesel train
Daily According to
schedule**
Daily
Alūksne 0 km 15:25 15:25 19:55
Vējiņi* 5 km 15:38 15:42 20:08
Umernieki 9 km 15:47 15:50 20:17
Paparde* 12 km 15:55 16:10 20:25
Dunduri* 13 km 15:59 16:16 20:29
Kalniena 19 km 16:10 16:29 20:40
Stāmeriene 23 km 16:22 16:43 20:52
Pūriņi* 27 km 16:31 16:55 21:01
Birze* 29 km 16:37 17:02 21:07
Gulbene 33 km 16:45 17:12 21:15

* - These are request stops. If the train is required to stop for passengers to alight, prior notice must be given to the guard before boarding the train. To join a train at a request stop, please make a clear signal to the driver with hand held high and visible.

** - Dates in 2017 when the steam train is in operation are as follow: April 15, April 29, May 13, May 27, June 10, June 24, July 8, July 22, August 5, August 19, September 2, September 16, October 14, October 28, November 11, December 23.

Plan of the route
Plan of the route

Corner Corner
"Gulbenes - Alūksnes bānītis" Ltd
Viestura street 16G, Gulbene, Gulbene district, LV-4401
+371 64473037, info@banitis.lv